Saturday, May 28, 2011

Let's have dinner














my dinner tonight...
KENYANG!!! ^_^

~BYE~

List of bad ways to wake up

- too hot
- when someone else wakes u up
- when u wake up and realise u're already late
- after a good dream n u can't sleep again ~_~
ok that's all

~BYE~

Friday, May 27, 2011

I really














need to go to the gym, work out kat rumah sorang agak bosan,
yeah I know it's quite boring, macam lonely je kan.
ohh~i need a friend, LOL
So, i plan this june i'm going back to the gym, semangat!!
^_^

~BYE~

Fuck you

pimple!!!
you everywhere!!!
i hate you!!!!

~BYE~

Do u know what i really HATE

people who are angry all the time!! why are u so angry!!
what's happen to u to make u like this!!
Don't u just wanna grab their shoulders and try to shake it out and
tell them to GROW UP!! life to short to complain about everything!!
Yeah i know!! im a massive hypocrite writing this ~_~
but for the time being,
im happy~

BYE~

Thursday, May 26, 2011

Where are you???

where have u gone, where are u going, what have u become...
I hate not knowing it...i miss u... ~_~

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Do u ever feel like...


you're always looking at things but never really seeing them?
And do you ever feel like you're constantly missing out on something that everyone else is seeing?
Or is that just me.... ~_~
I hate this feeling...damn it~

~BYE~

Love yourself~


At the end of the day, the only person you'll always have is yourself. Sure, other people might tell you that they love you, they probably even mean it at some point too, but nobody sticks around forever. Husbands and wives divorce each other every day, and they all thought their marriages were forever. Over the course of a life you'll have different friends, different partners, different everything. Even familys change.....

So, the only constant you have in your life is you. People say you live until you die, and the way I see it, the only thing constant in your life is that you're alive. And as long as you're alive you're going to be you. So you should look after yourself, have your own back because at the end of the day , you're all you have......

That doesn't mean you should act selfishly though. I still believe in treating others as I'd like to be treated, and I can hardly bring myself to abuse anyone, if anything I'm a bit of a doormat. I love my friends and family, I'd do anything for them. I just ... when I'm alone in my bedroom I can't help but feel like I'm the only one I can trust. I don't mind, that though.
So, at least for the night, I give up on everyone and I'm just going to go curl up in bed and my guitar. Goodnight.....

~BYE~

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

penat giler mengecat rumah~
=.=

bye!!

Saturday, May 21, 2011

Jom Bowling

Bowling lagi jom!!
Location : ampang superbowl Metropoint kajang

cam biase gaya seorang pemenang!!jiahahahahah!!

hari ber-bowling bersama ibu tersayang dan kakak ku yg tak terer..jiahahah!!


dah penat men bowling..bergaya plak ye mak~hahaha~
dah kalah kan...huhu~ :P


kakak ku pon kalah..hahahah~

senyuman kemenangan dan senyuman kekalahan..jiahahahah!!

bye!!

Monday, May 16, 2011

Chasing Cars

This song makes me cry :')

"Chasing Cars"


We'll do it all
Everything
On our own

We don't need
Anything
Or anyone

If I lay here
If I just lay here
Would you lie with me and just forget the world?

I don't quite know
How to say
How I feel

Those three words
Are said too much
They're not enough

If I lay here
If I just lay here
Would you lie with me and just forget the world?

Forget what we're told
Before we get too old
Show me a garden that's bursting into life

Let's waste time
Chasing cars
Around our heads

i need your grace
to remind me
to find my own

If I lay here
If I just lay here
Would you lie with me and just forget the world?

Forget what we’re told
Before we get too old
Show me a garden that's bursting into life

All that I am
All that I ever was
Is here in your perfect eyes, they're all I can see

I don't know where
Confused about how as well
Just know that these things will never change for us at all

If I lay here
If I just lay here
Would you lie with me and just forget the world?

Saturday, May 14, 2011

Bowling~



Jom men bowling!! ^_^
location: Alamanda

senyum dapat 2 strike!!hahaha!!

naela n tiela..nasib je korang menang 1st game..jari aku sakit..haha!!


razi n naela..

^_^


Tuesday, May 10, 2011

accident!!!!!!




HOH!!
tak pasal-pasal berpusing segala-galanya..

cerita nya bermula~
aku baru balik dari putrajaya jam 4 pagi
sampai kat traffic light depan masjid seksyen 8,
ada kereta kancil kat sebelah aku..
driver dia awek tu...sebelah awek tu bf die kot..belakang ade mamat tido plak..
lepas tu traffic light hijau..aku jalan lahh..
macam biasa lahhh aku ni pemandu berhemah..bawak slowww je mcm org tua,, :P
si awek yang bwk kancil ni..bedesuppppp laju..nk g mane ntah laju kul 4 pagi ni..
lepas daripada shell ada traffic light..dan-dan hijau plak..
awek tadi tekan myk kaw2 la jawabnye..laju gilerr..
aku kt belakang tgk jeee~
lepastu..ada pulak moto dari arah jalan kilang menuju ke tasik cempaka..
dia ponnn lajuuu..baget tak ada kereta kot kul 4 pagi ni...traffict light merah dia bantai laju gakkk~
aku tgk LIVE nehhh~dalam hati aku.."HAH...NI KENA NIII,,KENAAAA..KENAAAA!!!"
GEDEGANGGGGGGGGGGGGG!!!!!!!
moto tercampak~
kete kancil tadi berpusing 2x~
memang aku tgk live siotttt..depan mata...
aku terus stop dengan emergency light, terus lari kat mamat moto tuh..
amik kau..menggigil2 satu badan dia..
kancil tadi elok je keluar dari kereta dorang~
then aku pon terus call 999.
bawah ni gambar yang sempat aku snap..


ni masa ambulance dari serdang dah sampai..

moto lagenda yang da senget segala2nya..



kereta kancil aku tak sempat nak snap..jauh sangat tercampak nye..malas nak g.. :P

so..daripada kejadian yang berlaku depan mata aku nihhh...ada pengajaran disitu ok..

  1. Jangan langgar lampu isyarat.
  2. walaupun lampu isyarat tu hijau, tak semestinya korang kene pecutttt...ce slow kan sikit kereta tu...bukan susah pun kan..:)
so..renung2kan lahh dan selamat memandu dengan selamat~

^_^



Monday, May 9, 2011

Poning + Bosan

Bosan!!
Nak Cont degree..
tapi tak tau nak masuk mana~
IPTA or IPTS
ipta memang lambat nak tunggu
ipts pulak bulan 6, tapi mahal nak mampos
ke nak kerja je??then buat part time degree
~_~
any suggestions?

Friday, May 6, 2011

Masquerade




Last college dinner untuk last sem
1st time aku datang college nye event..haha~
dinner ni bertemakan masquerade..
pic sume pakai enset je k~
malas nak bwk camera bosar-bosar
berat plak nak bawak..demam pon tak elok lg..T_T

pergghh~poyo gile..haha~

Meg dgn fesyen scottish dia..kate nak jadi prince mlm tu
tp suh naik stage maluuuuuuu~hahah~jgn mara ye meg..haha~


^_^

Thursday, May 5, 2011

Yooosshhh~



Yahoooooo!!!
habis gak aku kat KTT neh..tp Dip je ah..
pasni nak sambung degree lagi...

kepada semua lecturer-lecturer dan tenaga pelajar yang lain di KTT,
saya mengucapkan berbanyak-banyak terima kasih,
kerana selama ini mengajar kami tanpa mengenal erti penat,
lagi-lagi student macam saya ni..selalu sgt laaa skip class..
hahahah~

meh tgk gambo2 mase sesi shooting for last sem student KTT,
tapi time ni aku tengah demam ok..so muka agak pucat.. T_T.
credit to Puva :)

my crazy bestfriends kat college ^_^
| Jay | Meg | aku |


| Puva | aku | lecturer comel :P | Meg |
| Sepet | Jay |

| Jay | Puva | aku |

| Sepet | Wan | Miss Asiah | Salam | Meg | aku |
| Jay | Yana | Fell |


muka aku pucat..damn
| sepet | Yana |

berapa lama da cari blazer yg fit ngan aku
~_~

Bersama Jay(Artis kat KTT)hahahah~

Ada gaya Lecturer tak aku??jiahahha!!




~SEKIAN~
~MAJULAH SUKAN UNTUK NEGARA~

Wednesday, May 4, 2011

Deserve To Be

video

this song is for someone ^_^

Deserve To Be

I dont know where to start
I dont want to say it
Cause I know Ill break your heart
You know I cant love you
The way that you deserve to be
The way that you deserve to be

I searched near and far
Got my waist in too deep
Did I have to try so hard
Just to find out what it means
I didnt want to hurt you
But it isnt what it seems
You deserve better than me

Youre a kind, kind soul
For being patient with my
Cold, cold heart

But in time I know
Youll find a good, good heart

I dont know where to start
I dont want to say it and
I dont want to break your heart
I just cant love you
The way that you deserve to be
The way that you deserve to be
The way that you deserve to be
The way that you deserve to be